Meetings


Here we collect information about meetings related to representation theory of algebras.
Please help us to keep this list up to date by sending an e-mail with relevant information to .
  • Homological Methods in Representation Theory
    A conference in honour of Lidia Angeleri Hügel
    Fraueninsel (Chiemsee), Abtei Frauenwörth, Germany: October 3 - 8, 2021.
    Organizers: Steffen König, Frederik Marks, Francesca Mantese, Jorge Vitória
    Speakers: Silvana Bazzoni, Aslak Bakke Buan, Flavio Coelho, Dolors Herbera, Michal Hrbek, Birge Huisgen-Zimmermann, Gustavo Jasso, Henning Krause, Rosanna Laking, Tsutomu Nakamura, David Pauksztello, Mike Prest, Chrysostomos Psaroudakis, Alessandro Rapa, Javier Sanchez, Manuel Saorín, Jan Šťovíček, Jan Trlifaj, Simone Virili, Alexandra Zvonareva

  • Representation theory of Hecke algebras and categorification
    Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University, Japan: December 14 - 19, 2021.
    Organizers: Susumu Ariki (Osaka University), Alexander Kleshchev (University of Oregon), Robert Muth (Washington & Jefferson College), Liron Speyer (OIST)
    Speakers: Chris Bowman (University of York), Jon Brundan (University of Oregon), Joe Chuang* (City, University of London), Ben Elias (University of Oregon), Inna Entova-Aizenbud (Ben Gurion University), Karin Erdmann (University of Oxford), Matthew Fayers (Queen Mary University of London), Masaki Kashiwara (RIMS and KIAS), Syu Kato (Kyoto University), Andrew Mathas (University of Sydney), Raphaël Rouquier (UCLA), Peng Shan (Tsinghua University), Kai Meng Tan (National University of Singapore), Michela Varagnolo (CY Cergy Paris University)

  • Recent Advances and New Directions in the Interplay of Noncommutative Algebra and Geometry
    in honor of S. Paul Smith on the occasion of his 65th birthday
    postponed from 2020

    University of Washington, Seattle, U. S. A.: June 20 - 24, 2022.
    Organizers: Kenny Brown, Tim Hodges, Ron Irving, Michaela Vancliffe, James Zhang

  • Non-Associative Algebras and Related Topics II
    in honour of Alberto Elduque, on the occasion of his 60th birthday
    postponed from 2020; new dates are provisional

    University of Coimbra, Portugal: July 18 - 22, 2022.
    Speakers: Yuri Bahturin, Georgia Benkart, Alberto Elduque, Vyacheslav Futorny, Santos González, Mikhail Kotchetov, Consuelo Martínez, Ivan Shestakov, Efim Zelmanov; Antonio Fernández López, Victor Kac, Fernando Montaner

  • ICRA 2022 - Workshop and International Conference on Representations of Algebras
    Universidad de la República, Montevideo, Uruguay (Workshop) / Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina (Conference): August 3 - 12, 2022.
    Organizers: Marcelo Lanzilotta (chair Uruguay), Ana González, Gustavo Mata, Marco Pérez; Andrea Solotar (chair Argentina), Claudia Chaio, Elsa Fernandez, Maria Julia Redondo, Mariano Suarez-Alvarez, Sonia Trepode, Hipolito Treffinger

  • Representation Theory and Triangulated Categories
    in honour of Henning Krause
    Bielefeld University, Germany: September 26 - 30, 2022.
    Organizers: Dave Benson, Bill Crawley-Boevey, Eleonore Faber, Lutz Hille, Srikanth Iyengar, Janina Letz, Marc Stephan
    Speakers: Lidia Angeleri-Hügel (Verona), Paul Balmer (Los Angeles), Tobias Barthel (Bonn), Igor Burban (Paderborn), Natalia Castellana Vila (Barcelona), Xiao-Wu Chen (Hefei), John Greenlees (Warwick), Jesper Grodal (Copenhagen), Amnon Neeman (Canberra), Bernhard Keller (Paris), Rosanna Laking (Verona), Steffen Oppermann (Trondheim), Julia Pevtsova (Seattle), Chrysostomos Psaroudakis (Thessaloniki), Sarah Scherotzke (Luxembourg), Jan Schröer (Bonn), Řyvind Solberg (Trondheim), Greg Stevenson (Glasgow), Jan Šťovíček (Prague), Antoine Touzé (Lille), Sarah Witherspoon (Texas)

The page was last updated 2021-06-02 17:24:35.

Archive:



Maintained by Matthew Pressland,
Last modified: Thu Mar 18 17:13:34 CET 2021